Sunday, 28 November 2010

Zombiiiieeee, argh!

Orrriiiiiiiiite guys n gals! Thought it was time for a character pic, so here's a beautiful zombie lady, who was on her way out to a party, when she got bitten....oh dear. :/ Either that, or she had a very rough night, haha! Didn't spend too long on this, fancy doing a longer piece at some stage...Thought I'd add the black and white version also.

And here's a close up of her lovely face ;p

More to come! I have a pretty weird environment pic I shall upload soon :D

Thursday, 18 November 2010

Unfinished pic

Just posting an unfinished city piece I was working on...have given up on it now tho, got bored with it, hehe ;)

Thursday, 11 November 2010

Supernatural sketch!

Just a quick sketchy pic I did this evening whilst watching the tv show Supernatural....hmmm! There's nothing in it that looks like this (yet! I'm on series 4) Just playing around with a lil technique Truds is doing too atm, pulling images out of textures and shapes, tis fun. :)

On saturday I am on an adventure to Amsterdam with a few mates from here and London, plus meeting other friends there, yay! Hopefully it'll inspire me for more crazy pics :D